ValleyTEACHER SCHEDULES
 
Select a school, then click below on a teacher's name to link to their website.
PASCACK HILLS High School
MATH TEACHERS with links to their WEB SITES (updated for 2014-2015) 
Bucco (Garruto), Lauren: Algebra Collaborative 2200/2500, FST (Functions, Statistics & Trig), and PreCalculus
Curatola, Erin: Algebra-II 8410, ALGEBRA-II w/Trig and Senior Math 8510

Gaeta, Michelle: Algebra 8210, Algebra 2300, and  Geometry 3400
Goodman, Janet: Geometry 3400, Honors Geometry, and PreCalculus
 
Killian, Kevin: Algebra-II Collaborative 4200/4500, PreCalculus, and Honors PreCalculus
Kirkby, Kevin: Algebra-I 2300, Geometry 8310, and Algebra-II with Trig. 4400
 
Lucia, Judy: Mathlab-9; three classes at Valley in the morning, and two classes at Hills in the afternoon.
Postman, Ryan: Geometry Collaborative 3200/3500, AP-Statistics, AP-Calculus AB and Mathlab-12
 
Schwartzman, Charleen: Senior College Prep Math MA5200, Calculus, and AP-Calculus BC
Uhl, John (Jay): Honors Algebra-II with Trig. 4600, Computer Science, and AP-Computer Science
 
SPECIAL-EDUCATION COLLABORATING MATH TEACHERS (2013-2014) to be updated for 2014-15
Shereen Bloom: collaborates in Geometry 3200/3500 with Ryan Postman
Michael Faigle: collaborates in Algebra 2200/2500 with Lauren Bucco and with Ryan Postman in Geometry 3200/3500
Henry, Paul: collaborates in Algebra 2200/2500 with Lauren Garruto and teaches our LLD Math classes
Toturgul, Levan: collaborates in Algebra-II with Kevin Killian
 
WHO IS TEACHING WHAT THIS YEAR? (2014-2015)
ALGEBRA
- Algebra-I 2400: Kirkby and Gaeta
- Algebra collaborative 2200/2500: L. Bucco (formerly Garruto) with special education teachers tbd
- Algebra 8210: Gaeta
 
GEOMETRY
-Honors Geometry 3600: J. Goodman
-Geometry 3400: J. Gaeta, Uhl
-Geometry collaborative 3200/3500: Postman with special education teachers tbd  
- Geometry 8310: Kirkby
 
ADVANCED ALGEBRA
-Honors Algebra-II w/Trig 4600: Uhl
-Algebra-II w/Trig 4400: Curatola, Kirkby
-Algebra-II collaborative 4200/4500: Killian with special ed teacher tbd
-Algebra-II 8410: Curatola
 
FUNCTIONS,STATISTICS, TRIG (FST) 6405: L. Bucco
 
PRECALCULUS
-Honors PreCalculus 6603: Killian
-PreCalculus 6406: Goodman, Killian and L. Bucco

CALCULUS
-AP Calculus BC 6701: Schwartzman
-AP Calculus AB 6700: Postman
-Calculus 6400: Schwartzman
 
SENIOR MATH
-Senior College Prep Math 5200: Schwartzman
-Senior Math 8510: Curatola
 
STATISTICS
-APStatistics 6703: Postman
 
 COMPUTER SCIENCE 
-Computer Science 6404: Uhl
-AP Computer Science 6704: Uhl
 
MATHLABS:
-Mathlab-9 6100: Lucia
-Mathlab-12 6106: Postman
PASCACK VALLEY High School
MATH TEACHERS with links to their WEB SITES (2013-2014)
DelSanto, Kenneth: ss Algebr-II 8410, Geometry 3200 and Algebra-II collaborative 4200/4500
De Simone, Gloria: Geometry collaborative 3500, Algebra-II with Trig 4400 and Honors Algebra-II with Trig 4600
Doherty, Mary: Algebra collaborative 2200/2500, Algebra-II with Trig 4600 and Honors Geometry  3600
 
Egan, Elizabeth: Algebra-I 2300, Geometry 3200 and ss Senior Math 8510.
Hawkins, Patricia:    ss Algebra 8210, Algebra-1 2300 and Geometry 3400 (Ms. Maryellen Wawrzossek will be Ms. Hawkin's long-term substitute from September 2013 to February 28, 2014)
Hinrichsen, Maria:   Algebra Collaborative 2200/2500, Calculus and AP Calculus-BC
 
Koch, Brian: Algebra-II 4200,  SCPM 5200, AP-Statistics and Mathlab-12
Lewis, Katlyn: Algebra-I 2300, SCPM 5200 and PreCalculus 6406
Lucia, Judy: Mathlab-9 6100 and  periods - 1and 2 at Pascack Hills HS
 
Lynch, William: PreCalculus 6406, Calculus 6400, AP Calculus-AB 6700 and AP-Statistics 6703
Murphy, Dana (is the Park-at-Valley math teacher):  Algebra, Geometry and Algebra-II
O'Connell, LaurenAlgebra-I 2300, ss Geometry 8310 and FST (Functions Statistics and Trig.) 6405

Ricca, Nancy:   Computer Science 6404, AP-Computer Science 6704, Honors PreCalculus 6603
Rossi-Oosting, Christina  Algebra-II collaborative 4200/4500, Geometry 3200, and PreCalculus 6406
Silberstein, Roni Geometry 3200, Algebra-II with Trig. 4400 and Honors Algebra-II with Trig 4600
 
SPECIAL-EDUCATION COLLABORATING MATH TEACHERS  2013-14 
Lauren Mende: Lauren Mende collaborates in Geometry 3200/3500 with Gloria De Simone & Roni Silberstein
Mike Faigle: Dr. Faigle collaborates in Algebra-II 4200/4500 with Brian Koch, Ken DelSanto & Christina Rossi-Oosting
Lehman, Richard: Richard Lehman collaborates in Algebra 2200/2500 with Maria Hinrichsen and Mary Doherty
 
WHO IS TEACHING WHAT THIS YEAR? (2013-2014)

ALGEBRA-I:
  
-Algebra-I 2300: Egan, Hawkins, Lewis, O'Connell
-Algebra 2200 and Algebra Collaborative 2500: Doherty with Richard Lehman, Hinrichsen with Richard Lehman; Dana Murply (Park at Valley school)
-Algebra 8210: Hawkins (Ms. Mary Ellen Wawrzossek is the long-term substitute teacher thru February 2014.)

GEOMETRY
-Honors Geometry 3600: Doherty
-Geometry 3400: DelSanto, Egan, Hawkins (Wawzossek), Rossi, Silberstein and  Dana Murphy (Park at Valley school)
-Geometry 3200 and Geometry Collaborative 3500: De Simone with Lauren Mende, Silberstein with Lauren Mende
-Geometry 8310: O'Connell

ADVANCED ALGEBRA
-Honors Algebra-II w/Trig 4600: De Simone, Silberstein
-Algebra-II w/Trig 4400: De Simone, Doherty, Silberstein
-Algebra-II 4200 and Algebra-II collaborative 4500: DelSanto with Mike Faigle, Koch,  Rossi with Mike Faigle; Dana Murphy (Park at Valley school)
-Algebra-II 8410: DelSanto

FUNCTIONS, STATISTICS, TRIG (FST)
6405:O'Connell

PRECALCULUS
-Honors PreCalculus 6603: Ricca
-PreCalculus 6406: Lewis, Lynch, Rossi
 
CALCULUS
-AP Calculus BC 6701: Hinrichsen
-AP Calculus AB 6700: Lynch
 -Calculus 6400: Hinrichsen, Lynch
 
SENIOR MATH
-Senior College-Prep Math 5200: Koch, Lewis
-Senior Math 8510: Egan
 
STATISTICS
-AP Statistics 6703: Koch, Lynch

COMPUTER SCIENCE-JAVA
-Computer Science 6404: Ricca
-AP Computer Science 6704: Ricca
 
MATHLAB
-MathLab-12 6106: Koch
-Mathlab-9 6100: Lucia
 
TEACHER SCHEDULES with rooms
Hills (to be updated for 2013-14 September
Valley (to be updated for 2013-14 September)